The Catalogue

Programme Awards 2011-12
Home
Programme Awards 2008-09
Programme Awards 2009-10
Programme Awards 2010-11
Programme Awards 2011-12
Programme Awards 2012-13
programme Awards 2013-14
Programme Awards 2014-15
Programme Awards 2015-16
Programme Awards 2016-17
Programme Awards 2017-18
Programme Awards 2015
Speedway Awards 2009
Speedway Awards 2011
Speedway Awards 2012
Speedway Awards 2013
Speedway Awards 2014
Wants
2013 Speedway & Ladies Football sales
2014 Speedway and Ladies super league football
2015 Speedway and Ladies Football & Rugby League
Programmes 2017-18
Programmes 2016-17
Programmes 2015-16
Programmes 2014-15
Programmes 2013-14
Programmes 2012-13
Programmes Speedway
Orders Status 2011
orders 2012
Orders 2013
orders 2014
Orders 2015
Orders 2016
Orders 2017
Orders 2018
Postal Charges
Badges - Football
Badges - Speedway
Other Itams
Links

2011-12
 
Results
Professional Clubs
Premier League
1st  Sunderland  2nd  West Bromwich Albion  3rd Wolverhampton Wanderers
Championship
1st  Hull City  2nd Burnley  3rd Peterborough
Division One
1st  Exeter City  2nd AFC Bournemouth  3rd MK Dons
Division Two
1st  Crewe Alexandra  2nd Torquay United  3rd Plymouth Argyle
 
Top 25
1st   Sunderland
2nd  West Bromwich Albion
3rd   Hull City
4th   Exeter City
5th   Burnley
6th   AFC Bournemouth
7th   Wolverhampton Wanderers
8th   Manchester City
9th   Crewe Alexandra
10th MK Dons
11th Huddersfield Town
12th Tottenham
13th Peterborough United
14th Brighton & Hove Albion
15th Torquay United
16th Derby County
17th Plymouth Argyle
18th Barnet
19th Arsenal
20th Watford
21st Leeds United
22nd Norwich City
23rd Scunthorpe United
24th Swindon Town
25th Bristol City
 
Non League
 
1st   Chelmsford City  conference south
2nd  Marske United  northern league
3rd   Epsom & Ewell  combined counties
4th   Leamington  southern league premier
5th   Rushall Olympic  northern premier league
6th   Stockport County  conference
7th   Boston United  conference north
8th   St Helens Town   north west counties premier
9th   Hoddesdon Town  south midland one
10th FC Halifax Town  conference north
11th Rossington Main  northern counties east one
12th Sheffield  northern premier south
13th Chippenham Town  southern league premier
14th Gateshead   conference
15th Wealdstone  isthmian premier league
16th Willand Rovers  western league premier
17th FC Clacton  eastern counties premier
18th Poole Town  southern premier league
19th Long Eaton United  northern counties east premier
20th Scarborough Town  humber league one
21st Barrow  conference
joint Grimsby Town  conference
23rd Northwood  southern league central
24th Gresley  midland football alliance
25th Farnborough  conference south
26th Cambridge City  southern league premier
27th Margate  isthmian premier league
29th Banbury United  southern league premier
30th Windsor  combined counties premier
joint Dorchester Town  conference south
joint Royston Town  south midland one
33rd Mangotsfield United  southern league west
34th Scarborough Athletic  northern counties east premier
35th Enfield Town isthmian premier
36th Binfield  hellenic premier
37th Abingdon United  southern league west
38th Crawley green  south midland league one
39th Shirebrook Town northern counties east one
40th Parkhouse  central midland north
joint AFC Hatfield Town herts senior league one
joint Guernsey  combined counties one
43rd Stourbridge  southern premier
44th Stafford Rangers  northern premier
45th Easington United  central midlands north
46th St Neots Town  southern league central
47th Dulwich Hamlet  isthmian premier
48th Witton Albion northern premier north
49th York City  conference
50th Newark Town  central midlands south
joint Askern Villa  northern counties east one
joint Winterton Rangers  northern counties east premier
joint Wootton Bassett Town  helenic league west
 
 
Merit awards
these are for clubs that do not do a programme for
every match, or did not send in more than 1 or 2
to be judged, or late arrival, or have not enough
entries from their particular league, and have
produced a programme of exceptional quality.
 
Leicester City
Denaby United
 
 
entries
International
England U21, Holland, Romania, Scotland, N Ireland U21, Estonia,  Wales U16,  Liechtenstein,  Wales, Liechtenstein U21, Scotland Ladies,  Cyprus, Slovakia, Poland, Wales U21,  Ghana,  Wales U18s semi pro, Brasil, Argentina, Peru, Serbia U21, 
 
Premier League
Fulham, Arsenal, Bolton, Newcastle Utd, Blackburn Rvs, Tottenham, Wigan Ath, QPR, Chelsea,  Norwich City, Swansea City, WBA,  Manchester C, Aston Villa,  Sunderland,  Liverpool,  Stoke City,  Manchester Utd,  Everton,  Wolverhampton Wanderers,
1st Sunderland  2nd WBA  3rd  Wolves
 
Championship
Watford, Derby County, Millwall,  C Palace, Barnsley, Brighton & Hove Albion, Southampton,  Portsmouth,  Peterborough Utd, Birmingham C,  Coventry C, West Ham Utd,  Middlesbrough,  Burnley,  Ipswich Town,  Blackpool, Hull City,  Nottm Forest,  Reading, Cardiff C,  Doncaster Rvs,  Bristol City, Leeds United,  Leicester City.
1st Hull City  2nd Burnley   3rd Peterborough Utd
 
Division One
Stevenage Boro, Orient, MK Dons, PNE,  Brentford,  Carlisle Utd, Oldham Athletic,  Hartlepool Utd, Sheffield Wed,  Rochdale, Walsall,  Charlton Ath, Yoevil T,  Wycombe Wanderers,  Exeter C,  Scunthorpe Utd, Colchester Utd,  Huddersfield Town,  Tranmere Rovers,  AFC Bournemouth,  Bury,  Chesterfield,  Sheffield Utd,
1st Exeter City  2nd AFC Bournemouth  3rd MK Dons
 
Division Two
Southend Utd, Barnet, Oxford Utd,  Macclesfield T,  Burton Albion,  Hereford Utd, Dagenham & Redbridge, Accrington Stanley,  Port Vale, Morecambe, Crawley T,  Bristol Rvs,  Gillingham, Plymouth Argyle, Swindon T,  Shrewsbury T, Cheltenham T,  Bradford City,  Northampton T, Crewe,   Aldershot T, Torquay Utd,  Rotherham Utd,  AFC Wimbledon,            
1st Crewe Alexandra  2nd Torquay Utd  3rd Plymouth Argyle                              
 
Reserves
Arsenal,  Southend,  Walsall, Luton T, Port Vale,  Millwall, Gateshead, QPR,  Bolton,  Tranmere Rvs,  Manchester Utd, Liverpool, Hull City,  Sunderland, Blackburn Rvs, Norwich C, Wigan Ath, Derby Co,  Stevenage Boro,
 
Conference
Grimsby T, Fleetwood T, Braintree T, Hayes & Yeading, Stockport Co, Forest Green Rvs, Telford Utd, Kidderminster Harriers,  Alfreton T,  Mansfield T, Newport County, Gateshead, Southport,  Tamworth,  Luton Town,  Cambridge Utd,  York City,  Bath City,  Kettering T, Wrexham,  Barrow,  Ebbsfleet Utd, Darlington,  Lincoln City,
1st  Stockport Co  2nd  Gateshead  3rd Barrow & Grimsby Town
 
Conference South
Boreham Wood, Bromley, Woking,  Farnborough, Thurrock, Truro C, Dorchester T,  Welling Utd,  Maidenhead Utd, Eastbourne Boro,  Dartford,  Weston Super Mare, Chelmsford C,  Havant & Waterlooville, Salisbury C, Hampton & Richmond Boro, Sutton Utd, Eastleigh,  Tonbridge, Staines T, Dover Athletic,
1st  Chelmsford City  2nd  Farnborough  3rd  Dorchester T
 
North
Solihull Moors, FC Halifax T, Blyth Spartans, Corby T, Harrogate Town, Guiseley,  Stalybridge Celtic,  Altrincham,  Vauxhall Motors,  Worcester C,  Gainsborough Trinity,  Hyde, Boston Utd, Eastwood Town,   Hinckley Utd,  Bishops Stortford,  Nuneaton T,  Histon, Colwyn Bay,  Gloucester C,  Workington,  Droylsden,
1st  Boston Utd   2nd  FC Halifax    3rd  Nuneaton Town
 
Isthmian Premier
Harrow Borough, Wealdstone, Aveley, Hendon, Wingate & Finchley, Lowestoft T, Carshalton Ath, Tooting & Mitcham U,  Canvey Island, Cray Wanderers,  Margate, Horsham,  Hornchurch, Met Police,  Hastings Utd, Leatherhead,  Kingstonian,  East Thurrock U, Billericay T, Concord Rangers,  Bury T, Lewes
1st  Wealdstone  2nd Margate  3rd Kingstonian
 
South
Dulwich Hamlet,  Sittingbourne, Whitstable T, Faversham T,  Hythe T,  Crawley Down,  Folkestone,  Ramsgate, Godalming T,  Corinthian Casuals,  Worthing,  Mertsham, Bognor Regis T,  Eastbourne T,  Whyteleafe, Walton Casuals, Maidstone Utd,
1st  Dulwich Hamlet
 
North
Redbridge, Romford, Ware, Potters Bar, Thamesmead T, Gt Wakering Rvs, Waltham Forest,  Waltham Abbey, Heybridge Swifts, Ilford, Needham Market T,  Brentwood T,  Grays Athletic,  Cheshunt,  Malden & Tiptree,  Harlow T,  Chatham T,  Leiston,  AFC Sudbury, Enfield T,
1st  Enfield Town    2nd  Needham Market
 
Northern Premier
Premier
Chester, Northwich Vics, Worksop T, Matlock T, Stafford Rangers, Chasetown, Marine,  Frickley  Ath, Mickleover Sp, Nth Ferriby Utd,  Nantwich T,  Rushall Olympic,  Bradford PA,  Whitby T,  Buxton,  Stocksbridge PS,  Chorley, Ashton Utd,  FC United,  Burscough,  Hednesford T,  Chasetown, Kendal T,
1st  Rushall Olympic  2nd  Stafford Rangers   3rd  Mickleover Sports
 
South
Quorn, Shepshed Dynamo,  Market Drayton T, Romulas, Goole,  Coalville T,  Sheffield,  Ilkeston,  Sutton Coldfield T, Grantham T, Rainworth MW,  Loughborough Dynamo,  Stamford,  Leek T, Hucknall T,  Newcastle T,  New Mills,  Carlton T,  Belper T,
1st  Sheffield  2nd  Ilkeston
 
North
Warrington Town, Osset Albion, Harrogate Railway,  Witton Albion, Salford C, Curzon Ashton,  Radcliffe Boro,  Cammell Laird,  Wakefield,  Lancaster C,  Garforth T,  Trafford,  Farsley, Bamber Bridge,  Prescot Cables, Mossley,  AFC  Fylde, Clitheroe,
1st  Witton Albion  2nd  AFC Fylde
 
Southern League
Premier
Chesham Utd, Hitchin Town, Frome Town, Leamington, St Albans C, AFC Totton, Banbury Utd,  Bashley, Arlesey T,  Bedford T,  Cambridge City,  Brackley T,  Oxford City,  Barwell,  Hemel Hempstead T,  Evesham T,  Redditch Utd, Stourbridge,  Weymouth,  Cirencester T,  Chippenham Town, Swindon Supermarine,
1st  Leamington  2nd Chippenham T   3rd  Cambridge City
 
Central
Northwood, AFC Hayes, Nth Greenford Utd, Beaconsfield SYCOB, Chertsey T, Marlow, Daventry T,  St Neots T, Burnham,  Fleet T,  Slough T,  Uxbridge, Leighton T, Bedworth Utd,  Woodford Utd,  Barton Rvs,  Biggleswade T,  Rugby Town,
1st  Northwood   2nd  St Neots T  3rd  Slough Town
 
South & West
Thatcham T, Gosport Boro, Tiverton T,  Bridgwater Town, Didcot Town,  Poole T,  Nth Leigh, Yate T,  Stourport Swifts,  Wimbourne T, Bideford, Mangotsfield Utd,  Cinderford T, Abingdon Utd,  Hungerford T, Yate T,  Sholling,
1st  Poole Town  2nd   Mangotsfield Utd  3rd  Abingdon Utd
 
Spartan Sth Midland
Premier
Harringey Boro, Hadley, Oxhey Jets, Berkhamsted,  Aylesbury Utd, AFC Dunstable, Biggleswade Utd,  Dunstable T, Colney Heath, Harefield Utd, Hanwell T, Hatfield T,  Hertford T, London Tigers, Leverstock Green, Holmer Green, Tring Ath,  Royston T, Stotfold,  Hillingdon Boro,
1st  Royston Town  2nd Hillingdon Boro
 
One
Cockfosters, Kentish T, Buckingham Ath, Ampthill T, Amersham T, Bedford, Crawley Green,  Cranfield, Utd,  Langford, Kings Langley,  London Lions, Harpenden T, London Colney, Hoddesdon T,  Woodson Park, Welwyn Garden City, St Albans res,  New Bradwell St Peter, Tokyngton Manor,  Chesham Utd res,  Sun Postal Sports,  Stony Stratford T,
1st  Hoddesdon Town  2nd  Crawley Green
 
Two
The 61 FC, Winslow Utd,  Hale Leys Utd,  Bletchley T,
 
Northern Counties East
Premier
Tadcaster Albion, Scarborough Athletic, Parkgate, Thackley,  Bridlington T,  Staveley MW, Nostell MW, Selby T, Pickering T,  Long Eaton Utd,  Arnold Town, Maltby Main, Winterton R,
1st  Long Eaton Utd  2nd  Scarborough Ath  3rd Winterton Rangers
 
Division One
Hemsworth MW, AFC Emley, Appleby Frodingham, Dinnington T,  Glasshoughton Welfare,  Worksop Parramore,  Louth Town,  Rossington Main,  Eccleshill Utd, Yorkshire Amateur,  Shirebrook T,  Pontefract Colleries,  Worsbrough Bridge Ath,  Hallam,  Askern Villa, ,  Handsworth,
1st  Rossington Main  2nd Shirebrook T  3rd  Askern Villa
 
Kent League
Erith & Belvedere, Fisher, Sevenoaks Town, Beckenham T, Corinthian,  Erith T,  Tunbridge Wells,  VCD, Holmesdale,  Woodstock Sports,
 
Essex Senior League
Barkingside, Haringey & Waltham, Southend Manor,  Barking, Burnham Ramblers, Enfield 1893, Bethnel Green,  Hullbridge Sports,  Clapton, Witham Town, 
1st  Witham Town
 
Combined Counties
Premier
Wembley, Colliers Wood Utd, Guildford C, Ash Utd, Egham T, Farnham T,  Horley T,  Hanworth Villa,  South Park,  Sandhurst T,  Epsom & Ewell,  Camberley T,  Chessington & Hook, Cove,   Raynes Park Vale, Molesey,  Windsor,
1st  Epsom & Ewell  2nd  Windsor
 
Division One
Sth Kilburn, Cobham, Guernsey,  Knaphill,  Worcester Park, Sheerwater, Hartley Wintney, Feltham,  Spelthorne Sports, Farleigh Rvs,
1st  Worcester Park   2nd  Guernsey
 
Wessex League
Premier League
Lymington T, Christchurch, Fareham T,  Bournemouth,  Alton T,  Romsey T,  GE Hamble,  Totton & Eling, Horndean,  Hayling Utd, New Milton T,
1st  Bournemouth
 
Division One
Fleet Spurs, AFC Porchester,
 
Hellenic League
Premier Division
Ascot United, Kidlington, Witney T,  Holyport,  Fairford T,  Shortwood,  Thame Utd,  Abingdon T,  Binfield,
1st  Binfield
 
East Division
Rayners Lane,  Milton Utd,  Didcot res,  Letcombe,  Woodley T, Abingdon Utd,
1st  Abingdon Utd reserves
 
West Division
Purton, Carterton, Wootton Bassett T, Cricklade T, Trowbridge T,  Malmesbury Victoria,  Old Woodstock T,  Winterbourne Utd,
1st  Wootton Bassett Town
 
Reserves
Rayners Lane res,
 
North West Counties League
Premier
Ramsbotton Utd, Ashton Ath, AFC Liverpool, Congleton T,  Bootle,  Alsager T, Stone Dominoes, Squires Gate, Maine Road,  St Helens T, Runcorn Town,
1st  St Helens T  2nd  AFC Liverpool
 
One
Ashton T,  Chadderton,  Eccleshill,  Abbey Hey, Cheadle Town,  Norton Utd,  Atherton Colleries, Wigan Robin Park,
1st  Wigan Robin Park
 
West Midlands Regional
Premier
AFC Wulfrunians, Black Country R,  Dudley Town, Pegasus Juniors,  Gornal Ath,
 
Two
Chelmsley T, Hereford Lads,
 
Midland Football Alliance
Kirby Muxloe, Alvechurch,  Boldmere St Michaels, Rocester,  Studley, Gresley, Loughborough University,  Highate Utd,
1st  Gresley  2nd  Loughborough University
 
Northern League
One
Whitley Bay, Newcastle Benfield, Bedlington Terriers,  Guisborough T, Jarrow Roofing,  Spennymoor, Consett, Stokesley Sports,  Billingham Synthonia, Norton & Stockton Ancients,  Bishop Auckland,  Marske Utd,  South Shields, Tow Law,  Ashington,  Sunderland RCA,  Shildon, Dunstan UTS,
1st  Marske United  2nd  Consett
 
Two
North Shields, West Allotment Celtic, Northallerton T,  Birtley T,  Chester Le Street, Ryton & Crawcrook Albion,  Whickham, Darlington Railway Ath, Hebburn T, Alnwick T,  Morpeth T, Team Northumbria,  Seaham Red Star, Washington,  Easington Colliery,
1st  Northallerton Town
 
 
Eastern Counties
Premier
Wroxham,  Haverhill Rvs,  Wisbech T, Wivenhoe T,  FC Clacton, Gorleston,
1st  FC Clacton
 
One
Stowmarket T,  Brightlingsea Regent,
1st  Stowmarket Town
 
Western League
Premier
Sherborne T,  Wells C,  Larkhall Athletic, Willand Rvs,  Merthyr Town, Ditton, Odd Down,
1st  Willand Rovers   2nd  Sherborne Town
 
Division One
Westbury Utd,  Melksham T,  Shepton Mallet,  Shrewton Utd, Devises T,  Bradford T,  Roman Glass, 
1st  Bradford Town
 
Sussex League
Division One
Selsey, Three Bridges,  Hassocks,  Ringmer,  Redhill,  St Francis Rangers, Rye Utd,
1st  Selsey
 
Division Two
Litlehampton,  Mile Oak, East Preston,  Steyning T, Southwick,
 
Division Three
Dorking Wanderers,  TD Shipley,  Roffey,  Saltdean Utd,
 
United Counties League
Premier
Boston Utd,  Northampton Spencer, AFC Kempston, Newport Pagnell T, Kings LynnT, 
 
One
Burton Park Wanderers,  Sileby Rangers, Whitworths, Potton Utd
 
South West Peninsula
Premier
Penzance, Liskeard Athletic,  Cullompton R,  Launceston,
 
One East
Crediton T, Galmpton Utd, Stoke Gabriel,
 
One West
Newquay, Perranporth,
 
Central Midlands League
South
Bilborough Pelican,  Kimberley T,  Sutton T,  Pinxton,  Southwell C,  Belper Utd, South Normanton Ath,  Newark T,  Nottingham Utd,  Nottinghamshire Police,  Calverton MW,  Basford Utd,  Clifton, Real Utd,  AFC Hucknall,
1st  Newark Town
 
North
Bentley Colliery, Kiveton Park,  FC05 Bilsthorpe,  Thorne Colliery,  Clipstone Welfare, Phoenix,  Easington Utd,  Welbeck Welfare, Parkhouse,  Ollerton T, Kinsley Boys, Yorkshire Main,  Thoresby Welfare,  Hutton Cranswick Utd,  Westella Willerby,  Glapwell,  Harworth Colliery, Dronfield T,
1st  Parkhouse   2nd  Easington United
 
Reserves
Dinnington T, Dronfield T, Rainworth MW,  Belper T, Dunkirk,  Clipstone Welfare, South Normanton Ath, Staveley MW,  Radford,  Graham Street Prims,
1st  Graham Street Prims
 
East Midlands Counties
Heanor T, Borrowash Victoria,  Barrow T, Radford,
 
Midland Combination
Premier
Pelsall Villa,  Bloxwich Utd,  Coventry Copsewood, Southam Utd, Earlswood Town, Nuneaton Griff,  Castle Vale,  Pilkington XXX,  Walsall Wood,  Continental Star, Brocton, Bartley Green, Racing Club Warwick,
 
One
West Midland Police,  Sporting Bromsgrove,
 
Two
Barton Utd,
 
Northern Alliance
Premier
Percy Main Amateurs, Whitley Bay "A",  Seaton Delaval Amateurs,  Rutherford,
1st Percy Main Amateurs
 
Wearside League
Leam Rangers,
 
Herts Senior League
Chipperfield Corinthins, Sandridge Rvs, Cuffley,  MP Bushey,
 
One
Lemsford, AFC Hatfield Town,
1st  AFC Hatfield T
 
Middlesex County
Premier
Nth Kemsington, Hillingdon, West Essex,
 
W Midlands Christian League
One
City Church,
 
Wiltshire League
Premier
Purton res,
 
West Lancashire League
Premier
Charnock Richard,
 
Division 2
Ambleside,
 
Kent Invicta League
Erith & Dartford T, Woodstock Park,  Lydd Town, Sutton Athletic, Lewisham Borough,  Bearsted,
 
Olympian League
Premier
Kelvedon Hatch,
 
Anglia Combination
Premier
Wells T, Spixworth, St Andrews,
 
Division One
Poringland Wanderers,
 
Two
Bungay Town,
 
Division Five
Poringland Wanderers res,
 
Essex & Suffolk Border League
Lawford Lads,
 
Lincolnshire League
Skegness Utd,
 
West Yorkshire League
Premier
Beeston St Anthony's,
 
West Cheshire League
One
Mossley Hill,
 
Gloucestershire Senior
Taverners,  Berkeley T, Ellwood,
 
Leicestershire Senior
Aylestone Park,
 
Surrey Elite
Oxted & District,
 
Craven & District
Division 4
Sutton,
 
Cornwall Combination League
St Day, Perranwell, 
 
Trelawney League
Division One
St Day reserves,
 
Division Four
St Day thirds
 
Dorset Senior League
Weymouth Sports,
 
Humber
Premier
Scarborough Town,   (top 40)
 
Doncaster & District
Senior One
Denaby United,   (merit)
 
Capital League
Kentish Town,
 
Wales
Top 15
1st    Port Talbot Town   premier
2nd  Holywell Town    welsh alliance
3rd   Flint Town Utd  c alliance
4th   Llanelli  premier
5th   Carmarthen Town  premier
6th   Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd  welsh alliance
7th   Porthmadog  c alliance
8th   Monmouth Town  welsh league 2
9th   Airbus UK  premier
10th Rhyl  c allaince
11th Llanrug Utd  welsh alliance
12th Aberystwyth Town  premier
13th Prestatyn Town  premier
14th Llansantffraid Village  mid wales league
15th Pwllheli  welsh alliance
 
Welsh Premier League
TNS, Airbus, Neath,  Llanelli, Carmarthen T,  Bangor C, Aberystwyth T,  Afan Lido,  Prestatyn T,  Newtown,  Bala, Port Talbot T
1st  Port Talbot Town    2nd  Llanelli  3rd  Carmarthen Town
 
Cymru Alliance
Porthmadog, Llangefni T,  Rhyl, Rhos Aelwyd, Penycae, Llanrhaedr YMCA, Caernarfon T, Conwy Utd, Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd, Guilsfield, Penrhyncoch,  Buckley T,  Llandudno, Flint Town Utd, CEFN Druids, Connah's Quay Nomads,  Caersws, Ruthin T,
1st  Flint Town Utd   2nd  Porthmadog   3rd  Rhyl
 
Welsh Alliance
One
Denbigh T,  Holywell T, Llanfairpwll,  Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd,  Pwllheli, Llanrug Utd,  Glan Conwy,
1st  Holywell Town  2nd  Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd  3.  Llanrug Utd
 
Two
Kinmel Bay Sports,  Gaerwen, Glantraeth,
 
Welsh League
One
Bridgend Town,
 
Two
Garden  Village,  Monmouth Town,
 
Three
Bridgend Street, Pontypridd T,  Llwydcoed,  Undy, Goytre,  Tredegar,  UWIC,
 
Gwynedd League
Llanystumdwy,
 
Mid Wales League
Division One
Llansantffraid Village, Builth Wells, Aberystwyth University,  Llanidloes T, 
1st  Llansantffraid Village
 
Division Two
Meifod,  Talgarth T, Bont,  Aberaeron,
 
South Wales Senior League
Premier
Barry,
 
One
Sully Sports,
 
One
Tonyrefail BGC,
 
Gwent County
Chepstow Town
 
South Wales Amateur League
Division One
Merthyr Saints,
 
Welsh National "wrexham" League
Brymbo, Chirk AAA,
 
Ceredigion League
New Quay,  Lampeter T,
 
Scottish League
 
1st     Stranrear  three
2nd    Hearts  premier
3rd     Cowdenbeath  two
4th     Livingston  one
5th     Motherwell  premier
6th     Dundee  one
7th     Albion Rovers  two
8th     St Johnstone  premier
9th     Peterhead  three
10th   Celtic  premier
 
 
Premier
Aberdeen, St Johnstone, Kilmarnock,  Motherwell,  Hearts,  Hibernians, Celtic, Dunfermilne Ath,  Dundee Utd,  Falkirk,  Rangers,
1st  Hearts   2nd  Motherwell
 
One
Greenock Morton, Dundee, Hamilton Academical, Partick Thistle, Queen of the South,  Raith Rovers,  Ross County,  Livingston,
1st  Livingston   2nd  Dundee
 
Two
Albion Rovers,  Airdrie, Dumbarton,  East Fife, Forfar Athletic,  Arbroath,  Cowdenbeath,  Stenhousemuir,
1st  Cowdenbeath   2nd  Albion Rvs
 
Three
Berwick R, Stranrear, Queens Park, Clyde, Elgin C,  Alloa Ath,  East Stirling,  Peterhead, Annan Ath,  Montrose
1st  Stranrear   2nd Peterhead
 
Reserves
Berwick Rangers,
 
Non League
Hawick Royal Albert, Shotts Bob Accord, Penicuik Athletic, Wick Academy, Gala Fairydean,  Dunbar Utd,  Carnousti Panmure,  Lochee Utd,  Craigroyston,  Preston Ath,  Whitehill Welfare, Fraserburgh,  Cove R,  Bo'ness Utd, Edinburgh City, Deveronvale,  Formartine Utd,  Bonnybrigg Rose,  Luncarty,  Fraserburgh, Cruden Bay JFC,  Culter,  Irvine Meadow,  Buckie Thistle,  Glasgow University,   Gretna,  Vale of Leithen,  University of Stirling,
1st  Formartine United   2nd  Buckie Thistle   3rd  Fraserbrough   4th  Cruden Bay   4th  Luncarty  6th   Bo'ness Utd
 
Northern Ireland
Glentoran,  Cliftonville, Lisburn Distillery, Linfield,  Ballymena Utd, Portadown,  Crusaders,
 
Irish League
Premier
Shamrock Rvs, St Patricks Athletic, Bohemian, Galway Utd, UCD, Waterford Utd,  Wexford Yth, Monaghan,
 
One
Mervue Utd
 
Foreign
IK Sirius, Malmo, Eintracht, Gaz Metan Medias, FC Thun, FK Mlada Boleslav, FSV Mainz 05, Bronby IF, FC Midtjylland,  FC Flora Tallinn, PSV Eindhoven, BVB, FC Zurich, Odense Boldklub, NSI Runavik, ADO Den Haag, Otelul Galati, Bayer Leverkusen, Marseille, Tromso IL,  BFC Dynamo, Salzburg, Willem 11, DK Karpaty, Cartagena,  FC Honka,  FC Uitgeest,  Athletic Bilbao,  FC Union Berlin, Malaga, BMA  1st division,  LA Galaxy,  AZ Alkmaar, Red Star Belgrade,  Slavia Prague, Slask Warsaw,  Essevee, VAFC,  PSG, Sturm Graz, Inter Milan,  Viktoia Zizkov, Bohemians 1905,  Valencia, Williem 11,  KSC, Panithinikos, AEK Athens,
 
Others
Womens World Cup, Saaremaa (IGPO), Guernsey (IG SF), West Cheshire AFL, Somerset County League, Stena Line Ch Cup, Sumerlive "Chelsea v Arsenal",  Futsall Cup, Community Shield, Scholes Testimonial, Maidenhead Utd vets, Sth Midland League Two,  Scottish League Cup SF,  Dulwich Hamlet Supporters, ML Memorial Cup,  Nth Riding Snr Cup SF,  Middx Open Cup Final,  Lancashire Trophy SF, Lancashire Trophy Final, Scottish Cup SF,  Isthmian League Cup Final, Sussex League Cup Divisional Finals,  Welsh Alliance Div 2 Final,  Northern Alliance,  Dunn Cup SF,  West Riding County final,  NW Counties Div 1 final,  Welsh Cup SF,  Tesco Girls Final,  Beds Senior Trophy Final,  SSML Trophy Final,  W Herts Final "St Marys",  Herts Centenary Trophy Final,  Doncaster & District Chall Final,  Herts Intermediate County Final, Derbyshire Snr Final,  Cheshire Snr Cup Final,  London FA Snr Cup Final, , Suburban Challange Cup Final,  FA Trophy, Anglian Combination One Cup Final, Essex FA Jnr Final, Essex FA Tolleshunt D'Arcy Memorial Final, Essex Saturday Jnr Final, Essex FA Premier Cup Final, Essex FA Saturday Veterans Cup Final, Essex Snr Cup Final, Kent Senior Trophy Final, Les Phillips Cup Final, Keighley & District Challange Cup Final, Bedfordshire FA Final, Berks & Bucks Intermediate Final,
Cup Finals, Middx Snr Challange Cup Final,
1st  Lancashire FA Trophy,     2nd  Derbyshire County Senior Cup,         3rd  Essex FA Senior Cup
 
Ladies
1st   Bridgwater Town
2nd  Barnet
3rd  Sunderland
 
Super
Arsenal, Chelsea, Birmingham City,
 
Premier
Watford,  Barnet, Aston Villa, Leeds Utd, Sporting Club Albion,  Bridgwater Town,  Sunderland,
 
Others
Denham, Crusaders Ladies, WSL Semi Finals, FAW Womens Cup SF,  QPR,  Essex FA U14 Final, Essex FA 16 Final,  Essex FA Womens Final, Essex FA Womens Trophy Final,
 
Youths
1st    Brighton & Hove Albion
2nd  Northwood
3rd   Brentwood Town
4th   Millstream United
 
Northwood, Tottenham, E Thurrock Utd,  MK Dons, Staveley Miners Welfare, Worksop T,  Brentwood,  Accrington Stanley, Dulwich Hamlet, Oxford Utd,  Dinnington T,  Newcastle Utd,  Sunderland,  Kilmarnock U19,  North Ferriby Utd, Brighton,  Millstream Utd, Willand Rvs, Middlesex U16, Middlesex U18,  Ipswich T, Charlton Ath,  Staines T,  Millwall, Fraserburgh,  Burnley, Durham U18,  FAW Youth Final, Manchester City, Manchester Utd, Everton, Essex FA U15 Final, Essex FA U14 Final, Essex FA U16 Final, Essex FA U13 Final, Essex FA U11 Final, Essex FA U12 Final, Essex FA U18 Final, Warfdale & District U16 final, Milton Keynes & Border Final Festival, Herts & District 3 Final,  C Bullen Challange Final, Peterborough FA Finals, Grantham & District Senior Final,  Terry Bly Trophy
 
Sunday
Lea Sports & Social,  Essex  FA Sunday Veterans Final, Essex FA Sunday Junior Final, Essex FA Sunday Premier Final, Bradford  & District Final, Middlesex Sunday Final,
 

1079   entries
 
thanks for assistance to
Les, John Byfield, Steve Jacobs, Paul Hughes,
Dave Henman, Little Phil Northwood, Paul Slemmings
redbridge,